2021 MCA All-Breeds Junior Show Results


2021 Supreme Champion Market Animal

Hailey Eads, Trenton

Simmental - 1030 lbs. - HBE Wynne In Doubt


2021 Reserve Supreme Market Animal 

Grabryelle Hapes, Chillicothe

Crossbred - 1105 lbs. - Grizz


Thank you to Pearl's Pics for the backdrop photos.

2021 3rd Overall Market Animal 

Cole Murphy, Houstonia

Crossbred - 1020 lbs. - TFM CJ 95H 

2021 4th Overall Market Animal 

Isabella Bennett, Sedalia  

Market Heifer - 1170 lbs.  - Molly


2021 5th Overall Market Animal 

Tyler Meier, Jackson

Angus - 1145 lbs.  - Hunters Primo 015


2021 Supreme Champion Heifer

Paisley Nelson, Platte City

Foundation Simmental - 3/7/20 - Wallace Pride Lass 069H

2021 Reserve Supreme Heifer

Alexis Koelling, Curryville

Owned Angus - 9/12/19 - EXAR Forever Lady 98449


Thank you to Pearl's Pic for the backdrop photos. 

2021 3rd Overall Heifer

Rance Wheeler, Paris

Owned Angus - 9/3/20 - Hunters Blackbird 043 PBCC

2021 4th Overall Heifer

Olivia Gerloff, Bland

Bred & Owned Angus - 1/6/20 - Gerloff Pride Ever 002


2021 5th Overall Heifer

Kaden Garrison, Boss

Charolais- 2/2/20 - RF Greta 0006 ET

2021 Junior Showmanship - Top 5

Grand Champion Overall Junior Showman - Sache Dowling, Angus; Reserve Champion Overall Junior Showman - Cass Kleeman, Percentage Red Angus; 3rd Overall - Nolan Dehn, Crossbred; 4th Overall - Paisley Nelson, Foundation Simmental; 5th Overall - Nora Kate McGaugh, Chianina

2021 Senior Showmanship - Top 5

Grand Champion Overall Senior Showman - Allena Allen, MaineTainer; Reserve Champion Overall Senior Showman - Lucas Crutcher, Charolais; 3rd Overall - Hailey Eads, Simmental; 4th Overall - Gabryelle Hapes, Crossbred; 5th Overall - Mardee Sadowsky, Shorthorn Plus

2021 Breed Champions:  

Angus

Bred and Owned Heifer: Grand - Olivia Gerloff, Reserve - Alexis Koelling 

Owned Heifer: Grand - Alexis Koelling, Reserve - Rance Wheeler

Cow/Calf:  Grand - Annaliese Mead, Reserve - Jace Pipkin

Bred and Owned Bull: Grand - Alexis Koelling, Reserve - Nolan Dehn

Steer: Grand - Tyler Meier, Reserve - Ciara Raithel

Charolais

Heifer: Grand - Kaden Garrison, Reserve - Jackson Ebert

Cow/Calf: Grand - Tannah Cassatt

Bull: Grand - Lucas Crutcher, Reserve - Juliette Mead

Steer: Grand - Austin Thomas, Reserve - Brock Krewson

Charolais Composite

Heifer: Grand - Dean Underwood, Reserve - Kallen Garrison

Chianina

Heifer: Grand - Avery Schroeder, Reserve - Hailey Eads

Cow/Calf: Grand - Hailey Eads

Bull: Grand - Hailey Eads

Steer: Grand - Reese Schiereck

Balancer 

Heifer: Grand - Khloe Viebrock, Reserve - Jarrett Philips

Gelbvieh

Heifer: Grand - Barton Marriott, Reserve - Kolton Philips

Bull: Grand - Hattie Marriott, Reserve - Barton Marriott

Hereford

Heifer: Grand - Tory Miller, Reserve - Addison Ward

Cow/Calf: Grand - Lexie Craig, Reserve - Taylor McGlothin

Bull: Grand - Cade Shepherd, Reserve - Tory Miller

Steer: Grand - Isaac Rhode, Reserve - Haleigh Ferguson

Limousin

Heifer: Grand - Jackson Dill, Reserve - Ellie Dill

Bull: Grand - Ellie Dill, Reserve - Jackson Dill

Steer: Grand - Lydia Hunt, Reserve - Ansley Palisch

Maine Anjou

Heifer: Grand - Frank Hazelrigg, Reserve - Kimber Woodworth

Bull: Grand - Kennedy Stone

Steer: Grand - Lawson Nieder, Reserve - Aubrey Youse

MaineTainer

Heifer: Grand - Danica Lowrey, Reserve - Carman Woodworth

Red Angus

Heifer: Grand - Hunter Jones, Reserve - Carlie Joe Kleeman

Cow/Calf: Grand - Stetson Curtis 

Bull: Grand - Emma Hankins, Reserve - Danica Lowrey

Steer: Grand - Jadyn Lower, Reserve - Braxton Switzer

Percentage Red Angus

Heifer: Grand - Cass Kleeman, Reserve - Brett Sartin

Salers

Heifer: Grand - Matt Price, Reserve - Valerie Barnett

Bull: Grand - Matthew Price

Steer: Grand - Valerie Barnett

Shorthorn

Heifer: Grand - Murphy Fahrmeier, Reserve - Kylee Dameron

Bulls: Grand - Lexie Smith, Reserve - Lexie Smith

Steers: Grand - Carman Woodworth, Reserve - Abby Dittmer

Shorthorn Plus

Heifer: Grand - Mardee Sadowsky, Reserve - Stetson Klise

Cow/Calf: Grand - Jadyn Lower

Bull: Grand - Kylee Dameron, Reserve - Luke Smith

Foundation Simmental

Heifer: Grand - Paisley Nelson, Reserve - Rhett Keaton 

Bull: Grand - Wesley Lloyd

Simmental

Heifer: Grand - Olivia Gerloff, Reserve - Allison Coats

Cow/Calf: Grand - Ella Fischer

Bull: Grand - Paige Alpers, Reserve - Jase Marx

Steer: Grand - Hailey Eads, Reserve - Bristol Morgan

All Other Breeds

Heifer: Grand - Vivian McGaugh, Reserve - Camryn Shepard

Crossbred

Heifer: Grand - Charlie Hazelrigg, Reserve - Cash Brooks

Cow/Calf: Grand - Charlotte Lloyd

Steer: Grand - Gabryelle Hapes, Reserve - Cole Murphy

Market Heifer

Grand - Isabella Bennett, Reserve - Eli Dehan

2021 Showmanship Breed Winners:  

Junior Showmanship (8-13)

Angus - Sache Dowling

Charolais -  Austin Doerhoff

Charolais Composite - Dean Underwood

Chianina - Nora Kate McGaugh

Balancer - Khloe Viebrock

Gelbvieh - Hattie Marriott

Hereford - Jorja Ebert

All Other Breeds - Vivian McGaugh

Mainetainer - Carman Woodworth

Red Angus - Danica Lowrey

% Red Angus - Cass Kleeman

Shorthorn - Murphy Fahrmeier

Shorthorn Plus - Mylea Shaw

Simmental - Kate Fischer

Foundation Simmental - Paisley Nelson

Crossbred - Nolan Dehn

Market Heifer - Eli Dehan


Senior Showmanship (14-21)

Angus - Mardee Sadowsky

Charolais - Lucas Crutcher

Charolais Composite - Austin Thomas

Chianina - Hailey Eads

Gelbvieh - Barton Marriott

Hereford - Karsyn Kleeman 

Limousin - Jackson Dill

Maine Anjou - Kennedy Stone

Mainetainer - Allena Allen

Red Angus - Emma Hankins

Salers - Matthew Price

Shorthorn - Kristin Penn

Shorthorn Plus - Mardee Sadowsky

Foundation Simmental - Callie Keaton

Simmental - Hailey Eads

Crossbred - Gabryelle Hapes 

Market Heifer - Makinley Aeshilman