2019 MCA All- Breed Junior Show

Join us June 7-8, 2019 for the 36th Annual MCA- All Breeds Junior Show! More details and registration coming soon!

2018 Supreme Champion Market Animal

Hailey Eads, Trenton, MO

Market Heifer - 970#


2018 Reserve Supreme Market Animal 

Tory Miller, Lebanon, MO

Hereford - 1080#


Thank you to Pearl's Pics for the backdrop photos.

2018 3rd Overall Market Animal 

Selestia Angell, Centralia, MO 

Charolais Composite - 1295#


2018 4th Overall Market Animal 

Margan Lazenby, West Plains, MO

Mainetainer - 1145#


2018 5th Overall Market Animal 

Grace Busch, St. James, MO

Angus - 1130#


2018 Supreme Champion Heifer

Alexis Koelling, Curryville, MO

Angus - 9/2/16 - EXAR Forever Lady 6883


2018 Reserve Supreme Heifer

Rance Wheeler, Paris, MO

Crossbred - 4/6/17


Thank you to Pearl's Pic for the backdrop photos. 

2018 3rd Overall Heifer

Lucas Crutcher, Fair Grove, MO

Foundation Simmental - 9/16/17 - SJW Pride Lass 796E


2018 3rd Overall Heifer

Cody Heavin, Springfield, MO

Limousin - 12/4/17 - Auto Lucky Clover 468E


2018 3rd Overall Heifer

Rance Wheeler, Paris, MO

Angus - 2/5/17 - Conley PR Mullben Pride 7118


Breed Champions:  

Angus

Bred and Owned Heifer: Grand - Mardee Sadowsky, Reserve - Chase Monte

Owned Heifer: Grand - Alexis Koelling, Reserve - Rance Wheeler

Cow/Calf: Grand - Olivia Gerloff, Reserve - Nathan Meek 

Bull: Grand - Ciara Raithel, Reserve - Chase Monte 

Steer: Grand - Grace Busch, Reserve - Reba Colin 

Charolais

Heifer: Grand - Alexis Couldry , Reserve - Dustin Daehn

Bull: Grand - Garrett Schuerring, Reserve - Tyler Livengood 

Charolais Composite

Heifer: Grand - Ryanne Crutcher, Reserve - Tyler Livengood

Steers: Grand - Selestia Angell  

Chianina

Heifer: Grand - Paisley Nelson, Reserve - Dalton Hoover 

Steers: Grand - Dalton Hoover, Reserve - Morgan Lazenby   

Gelbvieh Heifer:

Grand - Jacie Caroll, Reserve - Gage Swindler 

Balancer

Heifer: Grand - Cameron Nowack, Reserve - Cameron Nowack

Bull: Grand - Brooke Nowack 

Hereford Heifer

Grand - Tucker Myer, Reserve - Jorja Ebert

Cow/Calf: Grand - Morgan Crutsinger, Reserve - Aeris Barton 

Bull: Grand - Atley Kleinman, Reserve - Tory Miller 

Steer: Grand - Tory Miller, Reserve - Avery Schiereck 

Maine

Heifer: Grand - Morgan Lazenby, Reserve -  Kelsey Marek

Steer: Grand - Brecken James, Reserve - Jacob Heinsz 

Mainetainer

Heifer: Grand - Brennan Davis, Reserve - Jorja Ebert

Bull: Grand - Haley Fitzpatrick

Steer: Grand - Morgan Lazenby, Reserve - Kylee Glackin 

Red Angus

Heifer: Grand - August Bertz, Reserve - August Bertz 

Saler

Heifer: Grand - Elizabeth Stigall, Reserve - Dalton Reynolds 

Steer: Grand - Valerie Barnett, Reserve - Neal Barnett 

Limousin

Heifer: Grand - Cody Heavin, Reserve - Mikah Edwards 

Cow/Calf: Grand - Kaylee Lower

Bull: Grand - Kole Lewis, Reserve - Sam Callahan

Steer: Grand -  Sam Callahan, Reserve - Madilyn Smith 

Shorthorn

Heifer: Grand - Kylee Dameron, Reserve - Kolton Powell

Bulls: Grand - Lexi Smith, Reserve - Lexi Smith

Steers: Grand - Danielle Wildschurtz, Reserve - Danny Powell Jr.  

Shorthorn Plus

Heifer: Grand - Hailey Eads, Reserve - Stetson Klise 

Cow/Calf Pair: Grand - Kameran Collier

Bull: Grand - McKalie Lorenz, Reserve - Kaylee Lower 

Foundation Simmental

Heifer: Grand - Lucas Crutcher, Reserve - William Brooks

Bull: Grand - Payton Kanoy, Reserve- Ethan Vanderwert 

Steer: Grand - Jared Milligan, Reserve - Austin Thomas 

Simmental

Heifer: Grand - Mikayla Storck, Reserve - Olivia Gerloff

Cow/Calf: Grand - Tasha Eggleston-Wood

Steer: Grand - Gunner Fisher, Reserve - Dalton Hoover 

Crossbred

Heifer: Grand - Rance Wheeler, Reserve - Reba Colin

Cow/Calf Pair: Grand - Jadyn Lower, Reserve - Morgan Summers

Bull: Grand - Haley Fitzpatrick

Steer: Grand - Hunter Fransler, Reserve - Grady Woodcock

Market Heifer

Grand - Hailey Eads, Reserve - Kaitlyn Dobson   

Showmanship Winner:  

Junior Showmanship (8-13)

Angus - Victoria Busch

Charolais - Atley Patrick

Chianina - Paisley Nelson

Gelbvieh - Jacie Carroll

Balancer - Cameron Nowack

Hereford - Taylor Miller

Limousin - Kole Lewis

Maine - Brecken James

Mainetainer - Jorja Ebert

Red Angus - Danica Lowery

Salers - Elizabeth Stigall

Shorthorn - Kolton Powell

Shorthorn Plus - Lexi Smith 

Simmental - Olivia Walrod

Foundation Simmental - Hailey Eads

Crossbred - Rance Wheeler Supreme

Grand Champion Junior Showman - Olivia Walrod, Nevada, MO

Reserve Supreme Champion Junior Showman - Hailey Eads, Trenton, MO 

Senior Showmanship (14-21)

Angus - Ciara Raithel

Charolais - Dustin Daehn

Chianina - Dalton Hoover

Hereford - Tory Miller 

Limousin - Cody Heavin

Maine - Morgan Lazenby

Mainetainer - Kylee Glackin

Red Angus - August Bertz

Saler - Valerie Barnett

Shorthorn - Stetson Klise 

Shorthorn Plus - Kameron Collier

Simmental - Mikayla Storck

Foundation Simmental - Lucas Crutcher

Crossbred - Reba Colin

Supreme Grand Champion Senior Showman - Lucas Crutcher, Fair Grove, MO

Reserve Supreme Champion Senior Showman - Reba Colin, Butler, MO